KLTZ/MIX-93
The VOICE of northeast Montana!!!
Sports Links: | Sports | B Girls Divisional | C Girls State | C Boys State | B Boys Divisional | C Girls Divisional | C Boys Divisional | Online Audio | B Girls State | C Boys District | B Boys District | B Girls District | C Girls District |
State C Girls Basketball Tournament

Viking Construction

Helland Agency

Bank Of Glasgow

FMDH

Nemont

Taco Shack

Flip Burgers and Treats

Red Foxx Real Estate

United Insurance and Realty

Kolstad Eye Clinics

Glasgow Auto Sales

Scottie Booster Club

Gary Wageman at LPL Financial

Pro Coop

Norval Electric

Taxmasters

Town & Country Furniture

First Community Bank

Prairie Ridge Village

Border Plains Equipment

5th Avenue Pharmacy and Gift

Shippwrecked

Fort Peck Community Federal Credit Union

Northern Prairie Auto sales

MonDak Marine

Busted Knuckle Taproom

Independence Bank

DB's Bar and Casino

Glasgow Auto Safety Center

Robyn's Nest, Home of Fine Gifts & D├ęcor

Torgerson's

HiLine Eye Care

Cottonwood

Hiline Ford

Western Drug

EGT- Kintyre Flats

Pehlke's Furniture & Floor Coverings

Miles Community College

Reynold's Market

Valley Builders Supply

Shelley George, Thrivent Financial

Ezzie's Wholesale

Nutrien Ag Solutions

Jones Brothers Earth Moving

Stoughies in Hinsdale

Dale Plumbing & Heating

Game 1, Thr. noon 1Q Half 3Q Final
Twin Bridges 4 12 17 28
North Country 13 37 45 59

High Scorers:
North Country - Teagan Erickson (19 points, 11 rebounds) Paige Wasson 13 points
Twin Bridges - Allie Dale (10)

Game 2, Thr. 1:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Melstone 33
Box Elder 42

Game 3, Thr. 3:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Roy-Winifred 55
Carter County 28

Game 4, Thr. 5 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Plentywood 56
Manhattan Christian 13

Game 5 (LO), Fr. 9:30 a.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Twin Bridges 48
Melstone 40

Game 6 (LO), Fri. 11 a.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Carter County 68
Manhattan Christian 63

Game 7 (SF), Fri. 6 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
North Country 13 27 36 53
Box Elder 12 30 40 58

Box Elder Bears defeat the North Country Mavericks 58 to 53 in an exciting State C semifinal game. Box Elder will play Saturday evening at 7:30 for the Championship. North Country will play Saturday morning at 9:30.

Box Elder: Momburg 30, Gopher 10, Bacon 8, Sunchild 4, Arkensen 2, Sutherland 2, Kelly 2
N. Country: J Erickson 16, T Erickson 14, Wassen 12, K LeBrie 7, Longtree 3, Schuffelmear 1

Game 8 (SF), Fri. 7:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Roy-Winifred 34
Plentywood 31

Game 9 (Loser Out), Sat. 9:30 a.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Carter County 7 19 27 39
North Country 27 48 60 72

Game 10 (Loser Out), Sat. 11 a.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Twin Bridges 42
Plentywood 41

Game 11 (Consolation), Sat. 4:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Twin Bridges 6 13 23 30
North Country 17 33 50 68

North Country Mavericks defeat Twin Bridges Falcons 68 to 30 in the consolation game to take 3rd place in the State Class C tournament in Great Falls.

North Country: Wassen 21, J. Erickson 21, K. LeBrie 8, Longtree 6, T. Erickson 6, Schuffelmear 4, McColly 2
Twin Bridges: Pancoss 8, Kiesser 6, Jansen 6, Connan 5, Dale 4, Waller 1

Game 12 (Championship), Sat. 7:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Box Elder 40
Roy-Winifred 48