KLTZ/MIX-93
The VOICE of northeast Montana!!!
Sports Links: | Sports | B Girls Divisional | C Girls State | C Boys State | B Boys Divisional | C Girls Divisional | C Boys Divisional | Online Audio | B Girls State | C Boys District | B Boys District | B Girls District | C Girls District |
B Divisional Girls Basketball Tournament

Missouri River Realty

Glasgow Eyecare

Scott's Track and Wheel

HiLine Sportsmen

Durum

Bell Mortuary

Rocky Mountain Law Partners

Sand Electric

Montana Bar

La Casa Motel

D&G Sports and Western

Edward Jones, Bryan Krumweide

DK Construction

Arch's Tire and Service

Buechler Insurance Agency

Thistle & Thread Boutique

Scottie Booster Club

Fort Peck Community Federal Credit Union

Treasure Trail Processing

Tire-rama Glasgow

Cahill Seeds

Thompson and Sons

Stahl Seed Cleaning

MonDak Marine

Norval Electric

Robyn's Nest, Home of Fine Gifts & Décor

Hi-Line Eyecare

LPL Financial

Western Drug

Valley CARE Coalition

Taxmasters

Miles Community College

Triple A Glass

Taco Shack

Nutrien Ag Solutions

Markles Warehouse

EGT - Kintyre Flats Elevator

Prewett Interiors

Eugene's Pizza

DB's Bar and Casino

Ezzie's Midtown Conoco/Raiders Quick Stop

Thrivent Financial

Ezzie's Wholesale/Westend Conoco

Scottie Express Wash

Glasgow Auto Safety Center

United Insurance and Realty

Kolstad Eye Clinics

Nemont

Helland Agency

Pehlke's Furniture & Floor Coverings

Oasis Lounge Eatery & Casino

First Community Bank

Cottonwood Inn & Suites

5th Avenue Pharmacy and Gift

Border Plains Equipment

Flip Burgers and Treats

Shippwrecked

Viking Construction

Red Foxx Real Estate

Dale Plumbing & Heating

Town & Country Furniture

Hi-Line Ford

BS Central, Home of the BS Buzz

Hi Line Collision Repair Center

Pete Helland Law Firm PLLC

Independence Bank

Jeff Cole Insurance

Bank Of Glasgow

Prairie Ridge Village

Glasgow Auto Sales

Torgerson's New Holland

Park Grove Bar & Café

Jones Brothers Earth Moving

Pro Coop

Dairy Queen

CHMS

Stoughie's in Hinsdale

Glasgow Area Chamber of Commerce and Ag

Game 1, Thr. 1 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Malta 15 25 33 38
Shelby 7 14 20 23

Game 2, Thr. 2:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Glasgow 9 23 33 45
Cut Bank 7 23 32 49

Game 3, Thr. 6:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Wolf Point 58
Conrad 42

Game 4, Thr. 8 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Harlem 55
Fairfield 40

Game 5, Fri. 1 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Shelby 6 16 21 24
Glasgow 15 34 48 56

Game 6, Fri. 2:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Conrad 27
Fairfield 34

Game 7, (SF) Fri. 6:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Malta 54
Cut Bank 24

Game 8 (SF), Fri. 8 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Wolf Point 45
Harlem 54

Game 9 (LO), Sat. 9:30 a.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Fairfield 44
Cut Bank 33

Game 10 (LO), Sat. 11 a.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Glasgow 15 33 41 57
Wolf Point 12 20 31 52

Game 11, (Consolation) Sat. 6:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Glasgow 6 17 30 40
Fairfield 7 13 33 38

The Glasgow Lady Scotties defeated the Fairfield Lady Eagles in a thriller, as Sabrina Harsh hit the go-ahead shot in the closing seconds. Glasgow punches their ticket to the State Tournament! This was a back-and-forth contest, with several lead changes, but the Scotties ultimately pulled away for the victory. Glasgow will represent the Northern B as the #3 seed from the Northern B.

Glasgow- Daley Aune 12, Sabrina Harsh 11, Abrianna Nielsen 8, Blaire Westby 4, Tyann Graham 3, Carly Nelson 2

Fairfield-Tori Jones 11, Emma Woods 9, Alexa Johnson 8, Natalie Kolste 4, Martinez 2

Game 12, (Championship) Sat. 8 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Malta 53
Harlem 40