KLTZ/MIX-93
The VOICE of northeast Montana!!!
Sports Links: | Sports | B Girls Divisional | C Girls State | C Boys State | B Boys Divisional | C Girls Divisional | C Boys Divisional | Online Audio | C Boys District | B Boys District | B Girls District | C Girls District |
3C District Boys Basketball Tournament

Flip Burgers and Treats

Treasure Trail Processing

Viking Construction

Shippwrecked

Sand Electric

Mon-Dak Marine

Scottie Express Wash

Prewett Interiors

Taco Shack

Jeff Cole Insurance

Cottonwood Inn & Suites

Thompson & Sons

Edward Jones, Bethanie Knight

Helland Law Firm PLLC

Red Foxx Real Estate

Helland Agency

Hi-Line Ford

Bank Of Glasgow

Robyn's Nest-Home of Fine D├ęcor

Miles Community College

D&G Sports and Western

Hi Line Collision Repair Center

Independence Bank

Fort Peck Marina

Oasis Lounge Eatery & Casino

Tire-rama Glasgow

Arch's Tire & Service

Thistle & Thread Boutique

Torgerson's New Holland

Stoughie's in Hinsdale

Eugene's Pizza

Taxmasters

Glasgow Eyecare

Nutrien Ag Solutions

BS Central, Home of the BS Buzz

Cahill Seeds

DB's Bar and Casino

Edward Jones, Bryan Krumweide

Dale Plumbing & Heating

Durum Restaurant and Bar

Stahl Seed Cleaning

United Insurance

Thrivent Financial/Shelly George

Western Drug

Ezzie's Midtown Conoco & Raiders Quick Stop

Ezzie's Westend/Wholesale Conoco

Town & Country Furniture

First Community Bank

Border Plains Equipment

Fort Peck Community Federal Credit Union

5th Avenue Pharmacy & Gift

Bell Mortuary

Nemont

Pro Coop

Reynold's Market

Pehlke's Furniture & Floor Coverings

Prairie Ridge

Hi Line Eyecare

Frances Mahon Deaconess Hospital

Scottie Booster Club

Montana Bar

Buechler Insurance Agency

Rocky Mountain Law Partners

LPL Financial

Markles Warehouse

DK Construction

EGT - Kintyre Flats

Glasgow Auto Safety Center

La Casa Motel

Triple A Glass

Jones Brothers Earth Moving

Norval Electric

Scott's Track and Wheel

Kolstad Eye Clinics

Dairy Queen

Game 1 1Q Half 3Q Final
Lustre 70
Nashua 36

Game 2, Wed. 6 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
North Country 26 45 66 76
Frazer 13 13 19 30

Game 3, Thr. 5:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Scobey 10 24 44 59
Lustre 8 13 18 24

Scobey defeated the Lustre Christian Lions in Thursday's 3C boy's tournament, moving on to take on the winner of the North Country/Dodson game.

Game 4, Thr. 7:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
North Country 8 19 34 50
Dodson 8 20 29 41

North Country defeated Dodson in Thursday night's 3C boy's basketball tournament, moving on to play Scobey.

Game 5, Fri. 5:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Frazer 26
Lustre 78

Game 6, Fri. 7:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Nashua 60
Dodson 74

Game 7, Sat. 3 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Lustre 4 22 32 42
Dodson 15 29 42 56

The Dodson Coyotes defeated Lustre Christian on Saturday in boy's consolation action, moving on to Divisionals.

Game 8, (Championship) Sat. 7:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Scobey 16 26 52 70
North Country 3 14 29 35

The Scobey Spartans defeated North Country in Saturday's 3C boy's championship game.