KLTZ/MIX-93
The VOICE of northeast Montana!!!
| Sports | B Girls Divisional | C Girls State | C Boys State | B Boys Divisional | C Girls Divisional | C Boys Divisional | Online Audio | C Boys District | B Boys District | B Girls District | C Girls District |
3C District Girls Basketball Tournament

Zerbe Brothers

Triple A Glass

Sand Electric

Mondak Marine

McDonalds of Glasgow

Red Foxx Real Estate

Thompson and Sons

Taco Shack

Scottie Booster Club

Kolstad Eye Clinics

Scottie Express Wash

Newton Motors

Viking Construction

Jeff Cole Insurance

Pro Coop

Hi-Line Eyecare

Ezzie's Midtown/Raiders Quickstop

Ezzie's Westend/Wholesale Conoco

Chappell's Automotive

State Farm, Nathan Lee

Flip Burgers and Treats

Dairy Queen

Treasure Trails Processing

Border Plains Equipment

Fort Peck Community Federal Credit Union

5th Avenue Pharmacy and Gift

Prewett Interiors

Nemont

Western Drug

Thrivent Financial/Shelly George

Hi Line Collision Repair Center

Town & Country Furniture

Helland Law Firm PLLC

First Community Bank

Taxmasters

Reynolds Market, Deli and Bakery

Independence Bank

Eugene's Pizza

Tire-Rama Glasgow

Hi-Line Ford

Bank of Glasgow

Dale Plumbing & Heating

Oasis

Pehlke's Furniture

D & G Sports and Western

Frances Mahon Deaconess Hospital

Edward Jones/Bethanie Knight

Cottonwood Inn and Suites

Prairie Ridge Village

Robyn's Nest/Home of Fine D├ęcor

Jones Brothers Earth Moving

B S Central/Home of the B S Buzz

Cahill Seeds

Durum

Bell Mortuary

Cutting Edge Salon/Danette Borgen

Scott's Track and Wheel

Norval Electric

Montana Bar

Glasgow Eyecare

Buechler Insurance

Carney's Concrete

DK Construction

EGT

Glasgow Auto Safety Center

LaCasa Motel

Markles Warehouse

Rocky Mountain Law Partners PC

Stoughies in Hinsdale

CHMS

LPL Financial

Miles Community College

Stahl Seed Cleaning

Game 1, Thr. 2 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Frazer 14 32 38 48
Lustre Christian 0 9 15 30

Frazer 48, Lustre Christian 30

Game 2, Thr. 3:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Dodson 7 19 33 56
Nashua 5 19 42 53

Dodson 56, Nashua 53

Game 3, Fri. 3 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Scobey 52
Frazer 14

Scobey girls defeated Frazer, moving on to the championship on Saturday.

Game 4, Fri. 4:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
North Country 52
Dodson 26

North Country girls defeated Dodson, moving on to the championship on Saturday.

Game 5, Sat. 9 a.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Frazer 55
Nashua 43

Game 6, Sat. 10:30 a.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Lustre Christian 4 19 27 32
Dodson 13 25 37 44

Game 7, (Consolation) Sat. 6 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Game 6 winner Dodson 35
Game 5 winner Frazer 50

Frazer girls defeated Dodson in Saturday's consolation game, moving on to divisionals.

Game 8, (Championship) Sat. 7:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Scobey 49
North Country 25

Scobey girls defeated North Country, taking the district 3C championship title as they move on to divisionals.