KLTZ/Mix-93 Longest Dam Race 20003  

Local Sports

Scoreboard

Montana Sports

Scottie Sports Schedules

Longest Dam Race

Governor's Cup

Home

News

Sports

Weather

Entertainment

Events

Interact

 

KLTZ/Mix-93 2003 Longest Dam Race Sponsors
Glasgow Chamber of Commerce & Agriculture Culligan Frances Mahon Deaconess Hospital
D & G Sports & Western Western States Insurance LaCasa Motel
Bumper To Bumper Dahl Brothers Aviation Dr. Kirk Baughbaum, Chiropractor
Earl's Body Shop Scott's Track & Wheel Corscadden Steel
Bergie's Jimison Janitorial Cleaning Metra RV Center in Billings
CHMS Northeast Communications Montana Bar
Sagebrush Cellular Pehlke's Furniture Jody's Conoco
Dr. Kolstad @ the Eye Clinic RC Sales Raiders Quick Stop

2003 Dam Race Pix

2003 Longest Dam Race

Age Group Results

June 21, 2003


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

10K Run

Women 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Tammy Gallagher Glasgow MT 20 11 47:11.5 2 Beth Klempel Glasgow MT 26 12 47:29.9 3 Amy Bell Glasgow MT 22 14 49:02.4 4 Jennifer Solem East Helena MT 28 15 49:41.5 5 Kelly Silk Great Falls MT 25 17 52:03.3

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Marj Markle Glasgow MT 38 19 53:10.3

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Julie Adolphson Glasgow MT 42 20 53:10.5

Women 50 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Judith Burnam Huntley MT 58 24 1:07:20.9

Men 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Jarred Rensvold Wolf Point MT 17 4 41:52.8

Men 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 John Wetsit Wolf Point MT 20 1 35:41.0 2 Nathan Bedosky 27 5 41:57.2 3 Tyler Viste Glasgow MT 20 6 42:24.2 4 Curt Holum Scobey MT 20 7 43:42.4 5 Andy Bobst Miles City MT 28 8 44:07.5 6 Eric Dobbs Helena MT 26 10 47:00.3

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Tim Phillips Glasgow MT 37 2 38:24.4 2 Chris Molvig Billings MT 32 9 46:44.1 3 Matt Marsh Glasgow MT 37 16 50:39.5

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Charles Harper Billings MT 40 3 41:19.7 2 Bill Berg Lewistown MT 45 13 48:29.5 3 John Morton Glasgow MT 42 22 57:32.7

Men 50 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Mike Otterberg Glasgow MT 57 18 52:08.7 2 Ted Rensvold Wolf Point MT 57 21 57:32.1 3 Barry Smith Silver Spring MD 50 23 58:29.0

5K Run

Women 9 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Ryder Simeniuk Killdeer SASK 11 29 26:33.0 2 Holly Sullivan Malta MT 10 32 27:31.5 3 Betsy Sullivan Malta MT 12 48 30:22.4 4 Dara Morehouse Glasgow MT 11 54 32:10.1 5 Gwynn Simeniuk Killdeer SASK 9 60 38:13.2

Women 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Jessie Vold Glasgow MT 17 16 24:20.1 2 Catherine Warren Whitewater MT 17 45 29:03.3 3 Laken Jurgens Sidney MT 16 58 35:17.2

Women 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Jessie Solem Helena MT 24 14 24:06.4 2 Krista Markle Glasgow MT 20 21 24:58.8 3 Mary Bobst Miles City MT 28 33 27:35.5 4 Stacy Handley Bozeman MT 28 34 27:44.2 5 Dawn Johnson Glasgow MT 21 38 27:58.3 6 Kimberly Root Bozeman MT 21 39 27:59.8 7 Amy Arneson Bozeman MT 21 56 33:25.5 8 Lora Davis Wolf Point MT 28 63 42:47.8

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Stacey Summers Wolf Point MT 30 17 24:28.6 2 Stacey Fast Glasgow MT 30 18 24:30.0 3 Yvette Phillips Glasgow MT 34 26 26:11.8 4 Tanya Funk Saco MT 31 44 28:59.7 5 Barbara Sullivan Malta MT 37 59 37:56.4

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Tracie Zoanni Wolf Point MT 41 20 24:56.3 2 Jennifer Zimmerman Wolf Point MT 48 37 27:57.7 3 Barbara Slonaker Havre MT 46 43 28:45.7 4 Deby Murch Glasgow MT 42 49 30:32.2 5 Sherri Turner Fort Peck MT 44 51 31:01.4 6 Cindy Swanson Glasgow MT 46 52 31:22.9 7 Ella Tweten Nashua MT 47 55 32:18.3 8 Kathy Grant Wasco CA 43 57 34:27.3

Women 50 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Donna Kloker Medicine Lake MT 55 31 27:03.1 2 Janet Reiter Billings MT 50 47 29:26.8 3 Cheryl Hillman Glasgow MT 57 50 30:37.6 4 Sherrie Gill Shelton WA 50 65 51:27.0

Women 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Mary Greenwood Great Falls MT 71 64 51:22.0

Men 9 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Tyler Moriarty Bozeman MT 14 7 21:24.3 2 Kevin Tweten Nashua MT 13 24 25:44.9 3 Kyle Moriarty Bozeman MT 14 28 26:18.7 4 Toby Smith Silver Spring MD 13 53 31:49.0 5 Tim Davis Wolf Point MT 9 62 42:46.6

Men 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Justin Wiens Billings MT 17 2 18:33.3 2 Eric Schlender Wolf Point MT 17 5 20:49.0 3 Matt Brekke Plentywood MT 18 8 21:36.3 4 Paul Warren Whitewater MT 15 11 23:17.6

Men 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Steve Kirby Glasgow MT 22 1 16:55.3 2 Matthew Raymond Great Falls MT 24 3 20:42.8 3 Brad Temeyer Waukesha WI 23 9 22:52.8 4 Todd Gaines Flagler CO 20 13 24:00.5 5 Andrew Kleinsasser Glasgow MT 24 27 26:13.5 6 Shawn Eickert Helena MT 29 41 28:29.9

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Mike West Wolf Point MT 39 19 24:47.5 2 Mike Handley Bozeman MT 33 35 27:44.5

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Melvin Azure Wolf Point MT 40 6 20:49.6 2 Wes Solberg Scobey MT 49 10 23:14.7 3 Norm Braaten Fort Peck MT 45 15 24:07.6 4 Mark Sullivan Malta MT 43 23 25:31.8 5 Kevin Rasmussen Fort Peck MT 46 46 29:17.1

Men 50 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 John Stoll Wolf Point MT 54 4 20:43.4 2 Dennis Stanley 52 12 23:29.9 3 Don Burns Fort Peck MT 61 22 25:16.5 4 Dick Markle Glasgow MT 54 25 25:53.1 5 Jack Markle Glasgow MT 57 30 26:33.7 6 Dick Slonaker Havre MT 58 36 27:49.5

Men 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 John R. Strike, Sr. Harlem MT 67 40 28:04.7 2 Marvin Barstad Glasgow MT 66 42 28:35.3 3 Ole Greenwood Great Falls MT 69 61 42:44.9

5K Walk

Women 9 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Kyla Wall Glasgow MT 13 34 46:49.9

Women 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Kimberly Monson Glasgow MT 29 9 40:04.6

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Cinda Christopherson Miles City MT 30 6 38:18.1 2 Melanie Marsh Glasgow MT 37 14 41:46.3 3 Stephanie Holom Glasgow MT 38 17 42:05.7 4 Cathy Metz South Heart MT 33 19 42:39.1 5 Sherri Schmidt Miles City MT 34 21 43:34.8

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Jill Hill Sidney MT 41 1 35:23.9 2 Lori Dailey Glasgow MT 40 3 35:49.2 3 Katie McWilliams Helena MT 41 12 40:55.2 4 Margaret Otterberg Glasgow MT 40 13 41:02.3 5 Cindy Meccage Laurel MT 47 18 42:28.9 6 Colleen Birdsbill Wolf Point MT 45 23 43:45.4 7 Stacy Braaten Fort Peck MT 42 24 43:56.6 8 Mary Morehouse Glasgow MT 43 29 45:21.9 9 Pam Marks Glasgow MT 44 41 50:52.5 10 Wendy Tedesco Glasgow MT 47 46 52:44.6 11 Karen Wall Glasgow MT 40 47 52:51.9 12 Cammy Hackwith Glasgow MT 40 49 52:56.5

Women 50 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Connie Clarke Billings MT 60 4 35:49.9 2 Joann Solem Fort Peck MT 53 8 38:42.1 3 Audrey Urban Dickinson ND 50 15 42:01.4 4 Barb Rodgers Glasgow MT 64 20 42:44.0 5 Peggy Arnold Laurel MT 53 22 43:39.7 6 Maggie Holom Miles City MT 60 26 45:02.1 7 Connie Beede OH 54 27 45:19.2 8 Martha Tewell Nashua MT 52 30 45:32.0 9 Ramona Tow Glasgow MT 61 31 45:59.9 10 Meredith Reiter Billings MT 64 36 47:04.2 11 Mary Russell Fort Peck MT 52 37 48:16.3 12 Mary Christianson Glasgow MT 55 38 49:23.2 13 Keanie Handley Glasgow MT 54 51 53:56.8 14 Susan Strand Fort Peck MT 59 52 54:18.3 15 Sue Grant Pt. Lay AK 58 53 54:18.6 16 Joy Schuster Glentana MT 61 55 55:19.6 17 Janet Miller San Antonio TX 55 56 59:34.3 18 Jackie Reddig Glasgow MT 52 57 59:34.7

Women 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Joy Fahrner St. Marie MT 65 43 51:47.3 2 Carol Fossum Glasgow MT 65 59 1:05:43.5

Men 8 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Tanner Hackwith Glasgow MT 7 48 52:55.8 2 Chase Fossum Glasgow MT 7 58 1:05:43.3

Men 9 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Tyler Hackwith Glasgow MT 9 32 46:18.6 2 Jory Wall Glasgow MT 9 33 46:18.9 3 Adam Marks Glasgow MT 14 35 46:50.1

Men 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Brandon Vasboe Glentana MT 18 54 55:19.4

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Dave Metz South Heart MT 46 7 38:39.3 2 Darrell Morehouse Glasgow MT 42 10 40:49.9 3 Bill Marks Glasgow MT 40 42 50:53.7

Men 50 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Glen Monson Glasgow MT 61 2 35:48.8 2 Bill Rensvold Wolf Point MT 50 5 36:46.0 3 Millard Tewell Nashua MT 52 11 40:51.9 4 John Urban Dickinson ND 58 16 42:01.7 5 Everett Russell Fort Peck MT 57 25 43:58.1 6 Mick Beede Glasgow MT 56 28 45:21.4 7 Dain Christianson Glasgow MT 52 39 49:24.0 8 Bill Cochran Glasgow MT 59 45 52:42.7 9 Pat Handley Glasgow MT 54 50 53:53.2

Men 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Robert Markle Glasgow MT 78 40 49:39.5 2 Harrison Fahrner St. Marie MT 71 44 51:47.6

1 Mile Run/Walk

Women 8 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Megan Dailey Glasgow MT 7 20 8:03.2 2 Laurel Wageman Glasgow MT 8 35 11:24.1 3 Elizabeth Holom Glasgow MT 8 36 11:25.4 4 Jenna Marsh Glasgow MT 7 39 12:36.4 5 Breanna Barstad Glasgow MT 6 41 13:16.3 6 Hailey Schmidt 4 54 16:45.5

Women 9 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Amy Christopherson Saco MT 13 9 6:32.4 2 Sienna Dailey Glasgow MT 10 12 6:37.0 3 Jori Guttenberg Glasgow MT 12 14 6:44.7 4 Taylor Markle Glasgow MT 11 15 6:58.8 5 Faith Guttenberg Glasgow MT 9 19 7:56.4 6 Shelby Stormer Glasgow MT 10 25 8:42.4 7 Kendra Canen Hinsdale MT 9 27 9:06.1 8 Alexa Barnes Nashua MT 11 29 9:35.6 9 Jordan Hamilton Glasgow MT 10 30 9:52.6 10 Katie Marsh Glasgow MT 9 33 10:31.4 11 Katie Kittleson Glasgow MT 10 45 15:09.5 12 Kaycee Markle Glasgow MT 10 50 16:15.8

Women 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Kristin Weisbeck Fort Peck MT 17 24 8:40.3 2 Kaitlin Cusker Nashua MT 17 26 8:47.0

Women 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Joleen Cotton Glasgow MT 23 65 52:44.0

Women 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Stacie Canen Hinsdale MT 35 10 6:35.6 2 Stacey Summers Wolf Point MT 30 17 7:24.6 3 Laura Carlson Helena MT 35 51 16:40.6 4 Chris Schmidt Laramie WY 37 53 16:42.3 5 Leann Brown Saco MT 30 58 17:00.6

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Carolyn Sorensen Fort Peck MT 45 21 8:03.7 2 Connie Brunelle Glasgow MT 44 44 13:24.1 3 Linda Dingman Glasgow MT 48 63 52:44.0

Women 50 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 A. Jean Carlson Fort Peck MT 64 38 12:19.5 2 June Stiles Glasgow MT 59 49 16:06.7 3 Donna Korman Saco MT 57 56 16:49.5

Women 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Joan Berndtson Tomball TX 67 48 16:02.7 2 Rose Dalton Glasgow MT 69 60 19:03.7 3 Jan Weimer Glasgow MT 70 61 19:04.3

Men 8 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Matt Phillips Glasgow MT 7 31 9:58.9 2 Benji Phillips Glasgow MT 5 34 10:34.3 3 Justin Funk Saco MT 6 57 16:54.0 4 O.e. Hallock Glasgow MT 2 62 23:37.9

Men 9 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Ben Wilson Glasgow MT 14 6 5:44.8 2 Josh Hamilton Glasgow MT 13 8 6:28.8 3 Andrew Guttenberg Hinsdale MT 12 11 6:36.9 4 Josh Wiens Billings MT 10 13 6:42.1 5 Chase Monson Billings MT 12 16 7:09.6 6 Lars Sorensen Fort Peck MT 12 18 7:56.1 7 Andy Wageman Glasgow MT 11 23 8:37.3 8 Johnathan Metz South Heart MT 10 37 11:33.6 9 Colton Barstad Glasgow MT 10 42 13:19.8 10 Dustin Brunelle Glasgow MT 11 43 13:23.8

Men 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Justin Wiens Billings MT 17 2 4:51.4 2 Eric Schlender Wolf Point MT 17 3 5:16.6 3 Leif Sorensen Fort Peck MT 15 5 5:26.7 4 Ryan Hunsley Wolf Point MT 15 7 5:52.6

Men 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Steve Kirby Glasgow MT 22 1 4:24.0

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 John Carlson Helena MT 38 52 16:41.5

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Gregg Hunter Glasgow MT 44 4 5:19.6 2 Lance Monson Glasgow MT 42 32 10:13.5 3 Larry Schmidt 42 55 16:46.3 4 Harold Dingman Glasgow MT 48 64 52:44.0

Men 50 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Charles Wilson Glasgow MT 51 28 9:13.2 2 Dave Hinman Malta MT 56 40 13:14.7 3 Willie Zeller Glasgow MT 56 46 15:50.4 4 Reid Coldwell Glasgow MT 55 47 15:51.4

Men 65 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Charles Worley Wolf Point MT 69 22 8:22.8 2 Everett Berndtson Tomball TX 70 59 17:56.6

Bicycling

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Therese Harris Huntley MT 44 7 2:10:46.0

Men 19 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Marc Kloker Nashua MT 25 5 1:57:26.0

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Randall Holom Glasgow MT 39 2 1:18:35.0

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Charles Harper Billings MT 40 1 1:15:53.0 2 Kevin Miller Glasgow MT 41 3 1:34:05.0 3 Stevin Miller Fort Peck MT 41 4 1:38:00.0

Men 50 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Larry Leonard Glasgow MT 58 6 2:08:16.0

Canoe

Women 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Therese Harris Huntley MT 44 4 1:19:21.0

Men 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Alan Holom Miles City MT 38 1 52:49.0 2 Matt Marsh Glasgow MT 37 3 1:14:11.0 3 Dallas Fuller Glasgow MT 35 5 1:32:29.0

Men 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time 1 Charles Harper Billings MT 40 2 1:00:28.0
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com

2003 Longest Dam Race

Overall Finish List

June 21, 2003


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.



10K Run

Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace 1 John Wetsit Wolf Point MT 20 1 M 19-29 35:41.0 3:34/K 2 Tim Phillips Glasgow MT 37 1 M 30-39 38:24.4 3:50/K 3 Charles Harper Billings MT 40 1 M 40-49 41:19.7 4:08/K 4 Jarred Rensvold Wolf Point MT 17 1 M 15-18 41:52.8 4:11/K 5 Nathan Bedosky 27 2 M 19-29 41:57.2 4:12/K 6 Tyler Viste Glasgow MT 20 3 M 19-29 42:24.2 4:14/K 7 Curt Holum Scobey MT 20 4 M 19-29 43:42.4 4:22/K 8 Andy Bobst Miles City MT 28 5 M 19-29 44:07.5 4:25/K 9 Chris Molvig Billings MT 32 2 M 30-39 46:44.1 4:40/K 10 Eric Dobbs Helena MT 26 6 M 19-29 47:00.3 4:42/K 11 Tammy Gallagher Glasgow MT 20 1 F 19-29 47:11.5 4:43/K 12 Beth Klempel Glasgow MT 26 2 F 19-29 47:29.9 4:45/K 13 Bill Berg Lewistown MT 45 2 M 40-49 48:29.5 4:51/K 14 Amy Bell Glasgow MT 22 3 F 19-29 49:02.4 4:54/K 15 Jennifer Solem East Helena MT 28 4 F 19-29 49:41.5 4:58/K 16 Matt Marsh Glasgow MT 37 3 M 30-39 50:39.5 5:04/K 17 Kelly Silk Great Falls MT 25 5 F 19-29 52:03.3 5:12/K 18 Mike Otterberg Glasgow MT 57 1 M 50-64 52:08.7 5:13/K 19 Marj Markle Glasgow MT 38 1 F 30-39 53:10.3 5:19/K 20 Julie Adolphson Glasgow MT 42 1 F 40-49 53:10.5 5:19/K 21 Ted Rensvold Wolf Point MT 57 2 M 50-64 57:32.1 5:45/K 22 John Morton Glasgow MT 42 3 M 40-49 57:32.7 5:45/K 23 Barry Smith Silver Spring MD 50 3 M 50-64 58:29.0 5:51/K 24 Judith Burnam Huntley MT 58 1 F 50-64 1:07:20.9 6:44/K

5K Run

Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace 1 Steve Kirby Glasgow MT 22 1 M 19-29 16:55.3 3:23/K 2 Justin Wiens Billings MT 17 1 M 15-18 18:33.3 3:43/K 3 Matthew Raymond Great Falls MT 24 2 M 19-29 20:42.8 4:08/K 4 John Stoll Wolf Point MT 54 1 M 50-64 20:43.4 4:09/K 5 Eric Schlender Wolf Point MT 17 2 M 15-18 20:49.0 4:10/K 6 Melvin Azure Wolf Point MT 40 1 M 40-49 20:49.6 4:10/K 7 Tyler Moriarty Bozeman MT 14 1 M 9-14 21:24.3 4:17/K 8 Matt Brekke Plentywood MT 18 3 M 15-18 21:36.3 4:19/K 9 Brad Temeyer Waukesha WI 23 3 M 19-29 22:52.8 4:34/K 10 Wes Solberg Scobey MT 49 2 M 40-49 23:14.7 4:39/K 11 Paul Warren Whitewater MT 15 4 M 15-18 23:17.6 4:39/K 12 Dennis Stanley 52 2 M 50-64 23:29.9 4:42/K 13 Todd Gaines Flagler CO 20 4 M 19-29 24:00.5 4:48/K 14 Jessie Solem Helena MT 24 1 F 19-29 24:06.4 4:49/K 15 Norm Braaten Fort Peck MT 45 3 M 40-49 24:07.6 4:49/K 16 Jessie Vold Glasgow MT 17 1 F 15-18 24:20.1 4:52/K 17 Stacey Summers Wolf Point MT 30 1 F 30-39 24:28.6 4:54/K 18 Stacey Fast Glasgow MT 30 2 F 30-39 24:30.0 4:54/K 19 Mike West Wolf Point MT 39 1 M 30-39 24:47.5 4:57/K 20 Tracie Zoanni Wolf Point MT 41 1 F 40-49 24:56.3 4:59/K 21 Krista Markle Glasgow MT 20 2 F 19-29 24:58.8 5:00/K 22 Don Burns Fort Peck MT 61 3 M 50-64 25:16.5 5:03/K 23 Mark Sullivan Malta MT 43 4 M 40-49 25:31.8 5:06/K 24 Kevin Tweten Nashua MT 13 2 M 9-14 25:44.9 5:09/K 25 Dick Markle Glasgow MT 54 4 M 50-64 25:53.1 5:11/K 26 Yvette Phillips Glasgow MT 34 3 F 30-39 26:11.8 5:14/K 27 Andrew Kleinsasser Glasgow MT 24 5 M 19-29 26:13.5 5:15/K 28 Kyle Moriarty Bozeman MT 14 3 M 9-14 26:18.7 5:16/K 29 Ryder Simeniuk Killdeer SASK 11 1 F 9-14 26:33.0 5:19/K 30 Jack Markle Glasgow MT 57 5 M 50-64 26:33.7 5:19/K 31 Donna Kloker Medicine Lake MT 55 1 F 50-64 27:03.1 5:25/K 32 Holly Sullivan Malta MT 10 2 F 9-14 27:31.5 5:30/K 33 Mary Bobst Miles City MT 28 3 F 19-29 27:35.5 5:31/K 34 Stacy Handley Bozeman MT 28 4 F 19-29 27:44.2 5:33/K 35 Mike Handley Bozeman MT 33 2 M 30-39 27:44.5 5:33/K 36 Dick Slonaker Havre MT 58 6 M 50-64 27:49.5 5:34/K 37 Jennifer Zimmerman Wolf Point MT 48 2 F 40-49 27:57.7 5:35/K 38 Dawn Johnson Glasgow MT 21 5 F 19-29 27:58.3 5:36/K 39 Kimberly Root Bozeman MT 21 6 F 19-29 27:59.8 5:36/K 40 John R. Strike, Sr. Harlem MT 67 1 M 65-99 28:04.7 5:37/K 41 Shawn Eickert Helena MT 29 6 M 19-29 28:29.9 5:42/K 42 Marvin Barstad Glasgow MT 66 2 M 65-99 28:35.3 5:43/K 43 Barbara Slonaker Havre MT 46 3 F 40-49 28:45.7 5:45/K 44 Tanya Funk Saco MT 31 4 F 30-39 28:59.7 5:48/K 45 Catherine Warren Whitewater MT 17 2 F 15-18 29:03.3 5:49/K 46 Kevin Rasmussen Fort Peck MT 46 5 M 40-49 29:17.1 5:51/K 47 Janet Reiter Billings MT 50 2 F 50-64 29:26.8 5:53/K 48 Betsy Sullivan Malta MT 12 3 F 9-14 30:22.4 6:04/K 49 Deby Murch Glasgow MT 42 4 F 40-49 30:32.2 6:06/K 50 Cheryl Hillman Glasgow MT 57 3 F 50-64 30:37.6 6:07/K 51 Sherri Turner Fort Peck MT 44 5 F 40-49 31:01.4 6:12/K 52 Cindy Swanson Glasgow MT 46 6 F 40-49 31:22.9 6:16/K 53 Toby Smith Silver Spring MD 13 4 M 9-14 31:49.0 6:22/K 54 Dara Morehouse Glasgow MT 11 4 F 9-14 32:10.1 6:26/K 55 Ella Tweten Nashua MT 47 7 F 40-49 32:18.3 6:28/K 56 Amy Arneson Bozeman MT 21 7 F 19-29 33:25.5 6:41/K 57 Kathy Grant Wasco CA 43 8 F 40-49 34:27.3 6:53/K 58 Laken Jurgens Sidney MT 16 3 F 15-18 35:17.2 7:03/K 59 Barbara Sullivan Malta MT 37 5 F 30-39 37:56.4 7:35/K 60 Gwynn Simeniuk Killdeer SASK 9 5 F 9-14 38:13.2 7:39/K 61 Ole Greenwood Great Falls MT 69 3 M 65-99 42:44.9 8:33/K 62 Tim Davis Wolf Point MT 9 5 M 9-14 42:46.6 8:33/K 63 Lora Davis Wolf Point MT 28 8 F 19-29 42:47.8 8:33/K 64 Mary Greenwood Great Falls MT 71 1 F 65-99 51:22.0 10:16/K 65 Sherrie Gill Shelton WA 50 4 F 50-64 51:27.0 10:17/K

5K Walk

Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace 1 Jill Hill Sidney MT 41 1 F 40-49 35:23.9 7:05/K 2 Glen Monson Glasgow MT 61 1 M 50-64 35:48.8 7:10/K 3 Lori Dailey Glasgow MT 40 2 F 40-49 35:49.2 7:10/K 4 Connie Clarke Billings MT 60 1 F 50-64 35:49.9 7:10/K 5 Bill Rensvold Wolf Point MT 50 2 M 50-64 36:46.0 7:21/K 6 Cinda Christopherson Miles City MT 30 1 F 30-39 38:18.1 7:40/K 7 Dave Metz South Heart MT 46 1 M 40-49 38:39.3 7:44/K 8 Joann Solem Fort Peck MT 53 2 F 50-64 38:42.1 7:44/K 9 Kimberly Monson Glasgow MT 29 1 F 19-29 40:04.6 8:01/K 10 Darrell Morehouse Glasgow MT 42 2 M 40-49 40:49.9 8:10/K 11 Millard Tewell Nashua MT 52 3 M 50-64 40:51.9 8:10/K 12 Katie McWilliams Helena MT 41 3 F 40-49 40:55.2 8:11/K 13 Margaret Otterberg Glasgow MT 40 4 F 40-49 41:02.3 8:12/K 14 Melanie Marsh Glasgow MT 37 2 F 30-39 41:46.3 8:21/K 15 Audrey Urban Dickinson ND 50 3 F 50-64 42:01.4 8:24/K 16 John Urban Dickinson ND 58 4 M 50-64 42:01.7 8:24/K 17 Stephanie Holom Glasgow MT 38 3 F 30-39 42:05.7 8:25/K 18 Cindy Meccage Laurel MT 47 5 F 40-49 42:28.9 8:30/K 19 Cathy Metz South Heart MT 33 4 F 30-39 42:39.1 8:32/K 20 Barb Rodgers Glasgow MT 64 4 F 50-64 42:44.0 8:33/K 21 Sherri Schmidt Miles City MT 34 5 F 30-39 43:34.8 8:43/K 22 Peggy Arnold Laurel MT 53 5 F 50-64 43:39.7 8:44/K 23 Colleen Birdsbill Wolf Point MT 45 6 F 40-49 43:45.4 8:45/K 24 Stacy Braaten Fort Peck MT 42 7 F 40-49 43:56.6 8:47/K 25 Everett Russell Fort Peck MT 57 5 M 50-64 43:58.1 8:48/K 26 Maggie Holom Miles City MT 60 6 F 50-64 45:02.1 9:00/K 27 Connie Beede OH 54 7 F 50-64 45:19.2 9:04/K 28 Mick Beede Glasgow MT 56 6 M 50-64 45:21.4 9:04/K 29 Mary Morehouse Glasgow MT 43 8 F 40-49 45:21.9 9:04/K 30 Martha Tewell Nashua MT 52 8 F 50-64 45:32.0 9:06/K 31 Ramona Tow Glasgow MT 61 9 F 50-64 45:59.9 9:12/K 32 Tyler Hackwith Glasgow MT 9 1 M 9-14 46:18.6 9:16/K 33 Jory Wall Glasgow MT 9 2 M 9-14 46:18.9 9:16/K 34 Kyla Wall Glasgow MT 13 1 F 9-14 46:49.9 9:22/K 35 Adam Marks Glasgow MT 14 3 M 9-14 46:50.1 9:22/K 36 Meredith Reiter Billings MT 64 10 F 50-64 47:04.2 9:25/K 37 Mary Russell Fort Peck MT 52 11 F 50-64 48:16.3 9:39/K 38 Mary Christianson Glasgow MT 55 12 F 50-64 49:23.2 9:53/K 39 Dain Christianson Glasgow MT 52 7 M 50-64 49:24.0 9:53/K 40 Robert Markle Glasgow MT 78 1 M 65-99 49:39.5 9:56/K 41 Pam Marks Glasgow MT 44 9 F 40-49 50:52.5 10:10/K 42 Bill Marks Glasgow MT 40 3 M 40-49 50:53.7 10:11/K 43 Joy Fahrner St. Marie MT 65 1 F 65-99 51:47.3 10:21/K 44 Harrison Fahrner St. Marie MT 71 2 M 65-99 51:47.6 10:21/K 45 Bill Cochran Glasgow MT 59 8 M 50-64 52:42.7 10:32/K 46 Wendy Tedesco Glasgow MT 47 10 F 40-49 52:44.6 10:33/K 47 Karen Wall Glasgow MT 40 11 F 40-49 52:51.9 10:34/K 48 Tanner Hackwith Glasgow MT 7 1 M 0- 8 52:55.8 10:35/K 49 Cammy Hackwith Glasgow MT 40 12 F 40-49 52:56.5 10:35/K 50 Pat Handley Glasgow MT 54 9 M 50-64 53:53.2 10:47/K 51 Keanie Handley Glasgow MT 54 13 F 50-64 53:56.8 10:47/K 52 Susan Strand Fort Peck MT 59 14 F 50-64 54:18.3 10:52/K 53 Sue Grant Pt. Lay AK 58 15 F 50-64 54:18.6 10:52/K 54 Brandon Vasboe Glentana MT 18 1 M 15-18 55:19.4 11:04/K 55 Joy Schuster Glentana MT 61 16 F 50-64 55:19.6 11:04/K 56 Janet Miller San Antonio TX 55 17 F 50-64 59:34.3 11:55/K 57 Jackie Reddig Glasgow MT 52 18 F 50-64 59:34.7 11:55/K 58 Chase Fossum Glasgow MT 7 2 M 0- 8 1:05:43.3 13:09/K 59 Carol Fossum Glasgow MT 65 2 F 65-99 1:05:43.5 13:09/K

1 Mile Run/Walk

Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace 1 Steve Kirby Glasgow MT 22 1 M 19-29 4:24.0 4:24/M 2 Justin Wiens Billings MT 17 1 M 15-18 4:51.4 4:51/M 3 Eric Schlender Wolf Point MT 17 2 M 15-18 5:16.6 5:16/M 4 Gregg Hunter Glasgow MT 44 1 M 40-49 5:19.6 5:19/M 5 Leif Sorensen Fort Peck MT 15 3 M 15-18 5:26.7 5:26/M 6 Ben Wilson Glasgow MT 14 1 M 9-14 5:44.8 5:44/M 7 Ryan Hunsley Wolf Point MT 15 4 M 15-18 5:52.6 5:52/M 8 Josh Hamilton Glasgow MT 13 2 M 9-14 6:28.8 6:28/M 9 Amy Christopherson Saco MT 13 1 F 9-14 6:32.4 6:32/M 10 Stacie Canen Hinsdale MT 35 1 F 30-39 6:35.6 6:35/M 11 Andrew Guttenberg Hinsdale MT 12 3 M 9-14 6:36.9 6:36/M 12 Sienna Dailey Glasgow MT 10 2 F 9-14 6:37.0 6:37/M 13 Josh Wiens Billings MT 10 4 M 9-14 6:42.1 6:42/M 14 Jori Guttenberg Glasgow MT 12 3 F 9-14 6:44.7 6:44/M 15 Taylor Markle Glasgow MT 11 4 F 9-14 6:58.8 6:58/M 16 Chase Monson Billings MT 12 5 M 9-14 7:09.6 7:09/M 17 Stacey Summers Wolf Point MT 30 2 F 30-39 7:24.6 7:24/M 18 Lars Sorensen Fort Peck MT 12 6 M 9-14 7:56.1 7:56/M 19 Faith Guttenberg Glasgow MT 9 5 F 9-14 7:56.4 7:56/M 20 Megan Dailey Glasgow MT 7 1 F 0- 8 8:03.2 8:03/M 21 Carolyn Sorensen Fort Peck MT 45 1 F 40-49 8:03.7 8:03/M 22 Charles Worley Wolf Point MT 69 1 M 65-99 8:22.8 8:22/M 23 Andy Wageman Glasgow MT 11 7 M 9-14 8:37.3 8:37/M 24 Kristin Weisbeck Fort Peck MT 17 1 F 15-18 8:40.3 8:40/M 25 Shelby Stormer Glasgow MT 10 6 F 9-14 8:42.4 8:42/M 26 Kaitlin Cusker Nashua MT 17 2 F 15-18 8:47.0 8:47/M 27 Kendra Canen Hinsdale MT 9 7 F 9-14 9:06.1 9:06/M 28 Charles Wilson Glasgow MT 51 1 M 50-64 9:13.2 9:13/M 29 Alexa Barnes Nashua MT 11 8 F 9-14 9:35.6 9:35/M 30 Jordan Hamilton Glasgow MT 10 9 F 9-14 9:52.6 9:52/M 31 Matt Phillips Glasgow MT 7 1 M 0- 8 9:58.9 9:58/M 32 Lance Monson Glasgow MT 42 2 M 40-49 10:13.5 10:13/M 33 Katie Marsh Glasgow MT 9 10 F 9-14 10:31.4 10:31/M 34 Benji Phillips Glasgow MT 5 2 M 0- 8 10:34.3 10:34/M 35 Laurel Wageman Glasgow MT 8 2 F 0- 8 11:24.1 11:24/M 36 Elizabeth Holom Glasgow MT 8 3 F 0- 8 11:25.4 11:25/M 37 Johnathan Metz South Heart MT 10 8 M 9-14 11:33.6 11:33/M 38 A. Jean Carlson Fort Peck MT 64 1 F 50-64 12:19.5 12:19/M 39 Jenna Marsh Glasgow MT 7 4 F 0- 8 12:36.4 12:36/M 40 Dave Hinman Malta MT 56 2 M 50-64 13:14.7 13:14/M 41 Breanna Barstad Glasgow MT 6 5 F 0- 8 13:16.3 13:16/M 42 Colton Barstad Glasgow MT 10 9 M 9-14 13:19.8 13:19/M 43 Dustin Brunelle Glasgow MT 11 10 M 9-14 13:23.8 13:23/M 44 Connie Brunelle Glasgow MT 44 2 F 40-49 13:24.1 13:24/M 45 Katie Kittleson Glasgow MT 10 11 F 9-14 15:09.5 15:09/M 46 Willie Zeller Glasgow MT 56 3 M 50-64 15:50.4 15:50/M 47 Reid Coldwell Glasgow MT 55 4 M 50-64 15:51.4 15:51/M 48 Joan Berndtson Tomball TX 67 1 F 65-99 16:02.7 16:02/M 49 June Stiles Glasgow MT 59 2 F 50-64 16:06.7 16:06/M 50 Kaycee Markle Glasgow MT 10 12 F 9-14 16:15.8 16:15/M 51 Laura Carlson Helena MT 35 3 F 30-39 16:40.6 16:40/M 52 John Carlson Helena MT 38 1 M 30-39 16:41.5 16:41/M 53 Chris Schmidt Laramie WY 37 4 F 30-39 16:42.3 16:42/M 54 Hailey Schmidt 4 6 F 0- 8 16:45.5 16:45/M 55 Larry Schmidt 42 3 M 40-49 16:46.3 16:46/M 56 Donna Korman Saco MT 57 3 F 50-64 16:49.5 16:49/M 57 Justin Funk Saco MT 6 3 M 0- 8 16:54.0 16:54/M 58 Leann Brown Saco MT 30 5 F 30-39 17:00.6 17:00/M 59 Everett Berndtson Tomball TX 70 2 M 65-99 17:56.6 17:56/M 60 Rose Dalton Glasgow MT 69 2 F 65-99 19:03.7 19:03/M 61 Jan Weimer Glasgow MT 70 3 F 65-99 19:04.3 19:04/M 62 O.e. Hallock Glasgow MT 2 4 M 0- 8 23:37.9 23:37/M 63 Linda Dingman Glasgow MT 48 3 F 40-49 52:44.0 52:44/M 64 Harold Dingman Glasgow MT 48 4 M 40-49 52:44.0 52:44/M 65 Joleen Cotton Glasgow MT 23 1 F 19-29 52:44.0 52:44/M

Bicycling

Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace 1 Charles Harper Billings MT 40 1 M 40-49 1:15:53.0 3:18/M 2 Randall Holom Glasgow MT 39 1 M 30-39 1:18:35.0 3:25/M 3 Kevin Miller Glasgow MT 41 2 M 40-49 1:34:05.0 4:05/M 4 Stevin Miller Fort Peck MT 41 3 M 40-49 1:38:00.0 4:16/M 5 Marc Kloker Nashua MT 25 1 M 19-29 1:57:26.0 5:06/M 6 Larry Leonard Glasgow MT 58 1 M 50-64 2:08:16.0 5:35/M 7 Therese Harris Huntley MT 44 1 F 40-49 2:10:46.0 5:41/M

Canoe

Place Name City Age Age Group Time Pace 1 Alan Holom Miles City MT 38 1 M 30-39 52:49.0 2:38/M 2 Charles Harper Billings MT 40 1 M 40-49 1:00:28.0 3:01/M 3 Matt Marsh Glasgow MT 37 2 M 30-39 1:14:11.0 3:43/M 4 Therese Harris Huntley MT 44 1 F 40-49 1:19:21.0 3:58/M 5 Dallas Fuller Glasgow MT 35 3 M 30-39 1:32:29.0 4:37/M
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, racedirect@aol.com
2003 DAM RACE    
 
        Total  
SOLO MEN 10K Canoe Bicycling Time  
Charles Harper 0:41:19 1:00:28 1:15 2:56:47  
 
TRIATHLON TEAMS-RECREATION      
Otterberg, Marsh, S. Miller 0:52:08 1:14:11 1:38:00 3:44:19 Recreation Team  
           
TRIATHLON TEAMS-RACING          
Phillips, A. Holom, R. Holom 0:38:24 0:52:49 1:18:35 2:49:48 Racing Team  
Markle, Fuller, Kloker 0:53:10 1:32:29 1:57:26 4:23:05 Racing Team  
Burman, Harris, Harris 1:07:20 1:19:21 2:10:46 4:37:27 Racing Team  
 
 
TEAM WALKING EVENT    
Carlson4 1 Hour 50 Minutes 19 Seconds      

 

 

2002 Results

2001 Results

2000 Results

If you have any questions, please e-mail Tim Phillips, webmaster, at or
Associated Press text, photo, graphic, audio and/or video material shall not be published, broadcast, rewritten for broadcast or publication or redistributed directly or indirectly in any medium. Neither these ap materials nor any portion thereof may be stored in a computer except for personal and non-commercial use. KLTZ/KLAN and the Associated Press will not be held liable for any delays, inaccuracies, errors or omissions there from or in the transmission or deliver of all or any part thereof or for any damages arising from any of the foregoing.