KLTZ/MIX-93
The VOICE of northeast Montana!!!
| Sports | B Girls Divisional | C Girls State | C Boys State | B Boys Divisional | C Girls Divisional | C Boys Divisional | Online Audio | C Boys District | B Boys District | B Girls District | C Girls District |
C Divisional Girls Basketball Tournament

Zerbe Brothers

Triple A Glass

Sand Electric

Mondak Marine

McDonalds of Glasgow

Red Foxx Real Estate

Thompson and Sons

Taco Shack

Scottie Booster Club

Kolstad Eye Clinics

Scottie Express Wash

Newton Motors

Viking Construction

Jeff Cole Insurance

Pro Coop

Hi-Line Eyecare

Ezzie's Midtown/Raiders Quickstop

Ezzie's Westend/Wholesale Conoco

Chappell's Automotive

State Farm, Nathan Lee

Flip Burgers and Treats

Dairy Queen

Treasure Trails Processing

Border Plains Equipment

Fort Peck Community Federal Credit Union

5th Avenue Pharmacy and Gift

Prewett Interiors

Nemont

Western Drug

Thrivent Financial/Shelly George

Hi Line Collision Repair Center

Town & Country Furniture

Helland Law Firm PLLC

First Community Bank

Taxmasters

Reynolds Market, Deli and Bakery

Independence Bank

Eugene's Pizza

Tire-Rama Glasgow

Hi-Line Ford

Bank of Glasgow

Dale Plumbing & Heating

Oasis

Pehlke's Furniture

D & G Sports and Western

Frances Mahon Deaconess Hospital

Edward Jones/Bethanie Knight

Cottonwood Inn and Suites

Prairie Ridge Village

Robyn's Nest/Home of Fine D├ęcor

Jones Brothers Earth Moving

B S Central/Home of the B S Buzz

Cahill Seeds

Durum

Bell Mortuary

Cutting Edge Salon/Danette Borgen

Scott's Track and Wheel

Norval Electric

Montana Bar

Glasgow Eyecare

Buechler Insurance

Carney's Concrete

DK Construction

EGT

Glasgow Auto Safety Center

LaCasa Motel

Markles Warehouse

Rocky Mountain Law Partners PC

Stoughies in Hinsdale

CHMS

LPL Financial

Miles Community College

Stahl Seed Cleaning

Game 1,Thr. Noon 1Q Half 3Q Final
MonDak 9 20 36 52
Culbertson 7 12 16 24

MonDak girls defeat Culbertson, moving to the semi-finals on Friday at 6pm.

Game 2, Thr. 1:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Froid/Lake 9 17 35 44
North Country 11 18 30 45

North Country girls defeat Froid/Lake, moving to play MonDak in the semi-finals on Friday at 6pm.

Game 3, Thr. 3:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Scobey 11 26 39 55
Fairview 4 8 16 26

Scobey girls defeat Fairview, moving on to play in the semi-finals on Friday at 7:30pm.

Game 4, 5 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Frazer 16 23 29 46
Plentywood 14 28 52 58

Game 5, Fri. 9:30 a.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Culbertson 4 13 27 31
Froid/Lake 13 24 35 47

Froid/Lake girls defeat Culbertson, moving on to play loser out action on Saturday at 11am.

Game 6, Fri. 11 a.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Fairview 11 21 29 38
Frazer 8 16 20 30

Fairview girls defeat Frazer, moving on to play Saturday at 9:30am.

Game 7, Fri. 6 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
MonDak 15 26 36 51
North Country 9 14 27 34

MonDak girls defeat North Country, moving on to the championship game on Saturday at 7:30pm.

Game 8, Fri. 7:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Scobey 17 29 42 48
Plentywood 9 16 22 22

Scobey girls defeat Plentywood, moving on to play MonDak in the championship on Saturday at 7:30pm.

Game 9, Sat. 9:30 a.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Fairview 8 16 26 32
North Country 14 27 45 57

Game 10, Sat. 11 a.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Froid/Lake 10 21 31 50
Plentywood 9 20 34 37

Game 11, Sat. 4:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Froid/Lake 18 26 38 54
North Country 10 15 25 36

Froid/Lake girls defeat North Country

Game 12, Sat. 7:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
MonDak 12 26 32 34
Scobey 10 21 31 40

Follow us on Twitter