KLTZ/MIX-93
The VOICE of northeast Montana!!!
| Sports | B Girls Divisional | C Girls State | C Boys State | B Boys Divisional | C Girls Divisional | C Boys Divisional | Online Audio | C Boys District | B Boys District | B Girls District | C Girls District |

We'll carry most of the games from the 3C District Basketball Tournament in Wolf Point, starting Wednesday, February 13th. All games will be on KLTZ.

You can listen to the games online at the link below.

STREAMING INFO:
[L=http://radio.securenetsystems.net/radioplayerlarge.cfm?stationCallSign=KLTZ]Listen to KLTZ online[EL]

3C District Girls Basketball Tournament

Durum

Stahl Seed Cleaning

Mondak Marine

Cahill Seeds

Kraze Fitness Center

LPL Financial/Gary Wageman

Hi-Line Eye Care

Scott's Track & Wheel

Jones Brothers General Earthmoving/Hinsdale

Norval Electric

Glasgow Auto Safety Center

Carney's Concrete

EGT

Buechler's Insurance Agency

First Community Bank

DK Construction

Hi-Line Ford

Montana Bar

Sand Electric

CHMS

Willie's Farm Repair

Stoughie's in Hinsdale

Casterline Chiropractic

Treasure Trails Processing

Border Plains Equipment

Big Sky Auto Accessories

B S Central/Home of the BS Buzz

Cutting Edge Hair Salon

Expressions

Hi Tech Electric

Dairy Queen

Viking Construction

Chappell's Automotive

Bell Mortuary

Shippwrecked

Arch's Tire and Service

Fort Peck Community Federal Credit Union

Edward Jones, Bryan Krumweide

Raiders Quikstop/Ezzie's Midtown Conoco

Ezzie's Wholesale/Westend Conoco

Prewett Interiors

Helland Law Firm:PLLC

Scottie Booster Club

Kolstad Eye Clinic

Scottie Express Wash

Newton Motors

Jeremy Seekins, CPA

Tire-rama Glasgow

Hi Line Collision Repair

Zerbe Brothers

Dale Plumbing & Heating

Pro Coop

State Farm, Nathan Lee

La Casa Motel

Markles Warehouse

Bank of Glasgow

Thrivent Financial Services/Shelly George

Oasis

Nemont

Pehlke's Furniture

5th Avenue Pharmacy and Gift

Kaiser and Associates

McDonalds

D & G Sports and Western

Frances Mahon Deaconess Hospital

Reynolds Market, Deli and Bakery

Prairie Ridge Village

Flip Burgers and Treats

Independence Bank

Western Drug

Jeff Cole Insurance

Edward Jones/Bethanie Knight

Taco Shack

Fossum Ready Mix

Robyn's Nest/Home of Fine D├ęcor

Eugenes Pizza

Cottonwood Inn and Suites

Red Foxx Real Estate

Taxmasters

Town and Country Furniture

Triple A Glass

Game 1, Wed. 6 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Frazer 16 23 30
Lustre Christian 24 32 45

Lustre Christian defeats Frazer in girl's high school basketball

Game 2, Wed. 7:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Dodson 21 39 53 68
Nashua/Opheim 0 7 23 27

Dodson defeats Nashua/Opheim in girl's high school basketball

Game 3, Thr. 5:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Scobey 19 36 51 51
Lustre 2 10 15 27

Scobey defeats Lustre in Girls 3C Basketball 51-27

Game 4, Thr. 7 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
North Country 15 27 47 56
Dodson 7 22 29 43

North Country defeats Dodson in 3C Girls Basketball 56-43

Game 5, Fri. 9 a.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Lustre Christian 18 31 47 63
Nashua/Opheim 2 5 15 19

Lustre Christian defeats Nashua/Opheim in Girls HS 3C Basketball 63-19

Game 6, Fri. 10:30 a.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Frazer 11 23 28 34
Dodson 18 26 46 61

Dodson defeats Frazer in girl's high school basketball.

Game 7, (Consolation) Fri. 6 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Dodson 10 20 38 51
Lustre 8 15 30 42

Dodson defeats Lustre in Girls 3C Basketball Consolation Game: 51-42

Game 8, Championship 7:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Scobey 16 30 41 48
North Country 5 16 24 30

Scobey defeats North Country in 3C Girls Basketball Championship 48-30

Follow us on Twitter