KLTZ/MIX-93
The VOICE of northeast Montana!!!
| Sports | B Girls Divisional | C Girls State | C Boys State | B Boys Divisional | C Girls Divisional | C Boys Divisional | Online Audio | C Boys District | B Boys District | B Girls District | C Girls District |
State C Boys Basketball Tournament

Durum

Stahl Seed Cleaning

Mondak Marine

Cahill Seeds

Kraze Fitness Center

LPL Financial/Gary Wageman

Hi-Line Eye Care

Scott's Track & Wheel

Jones Brothers General Earthmoving/Hinsdale

Norval Electric

Glasgow Auto Safety Center

Carney's Concrete

EGT

Buechler's Insurance Agency

First Community Bank

DK Construction

Hi-Line Ford

Montana Bar

Sand Electric

CHMS

Willie's Farm Repair

Stoughie's in Hinsdale

Casterline Chiropractic

Treasure Trails Processing

Border Plains Equipment

Big Sky Auto Accessories

B S Central/Home of the BS Buzz

Cutting Edge Hair Salon

Expressions

Hi Tech Electric

Dairy Queen

Viking Construction

Chappell's Automotive

Bell Mortuary

Shippwrecked

Arch's Tire and Service

Fort Peck Community Federal Credit Union

Edward Jones, Bryan Krumweide

Raiders Quikstop/Ezzie's Midtown Conoco

Ezzie's Wholesale/Westend Conoco

Prewett Interiors

Helland Law Firm:PLLC

Scottie Booster Club

Kolstad Eye Clinic

Scottie Express Wash

Newton Motors

Jeremy Seekins, CPA

Tire-rama Glasgow

Hi Line Collision Repair

Zerbe Brothers

Dale Plumbing & Heating

Pro Coop

State Farm, Nathan Lee

La Casa Motel

Markles Warehouse

Valley Bank

Thrivent Financial Services/Shelly George

Oasis

Nemont

Pehlke's Furniture

5th Avenue Pharmacy and Gift

Kaiser and Associates

McDonalds

D & G Sports and Western

Frances Mahon Deaconess Hospital

Reynolds Market, Deli and Bakery

Prairie Ridge Village

Flip Burgers and Treats

Independence Bank

Western Drug

Jeff Cole Insurance

Edward Jones/Bethanie Knight

Taco Shack

Fossum Ready Mix

Robyn's Nest/Home of Fine D├ęcor

Eugenes Pizza

Cottonwood Inn and Suites

Red Foxx Real Estate

Taxmasters

Town and Country Furniture

Triple A Glass

Game 1, Thr. 12:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Chinook 67
Plenty Coups 51

Game 2, Thr. 2 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Scobey 13 27 35 57
Arlee 11 29 43 63

Arlee defeats Scobey in boy's state basketball

Game 3, Thr. 6:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Manhattan Christian 54
Fairview 48

Game 4, Thr. 8 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Melstone 78
Hays-Lodgepole 55

Game 5, Fri. 12:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Plenty Coups 22 36 42 61
Scobey 20 33 50 74

Scobey defeats Plenty Coups in State C Boys Basketball 74-61

Game 6, Fri. 2 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Fairfiew 69
Hays-Lodgepole 35

Game 7, Fri. 6:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Chinook 61
Arlee 72

Game 8, Fri. 8 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Manhattan Christian 40
Melstone 36

Game 9, Sat. 9:30 a.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Fairview
Chinook

Game 10, Sat. 11 a.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Melstone 6 19 29 42
Scobey 10 21 31 47

Scobey defeats Melstone in Boys C State Basketball 47-42

Game 11, Sat. 6:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Scobey 6 16 30 51
Fairview 15 20 24 43

Scobey defeats Fairview in boy's high school basketball

Game 12, Sat. 8 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Arlee
Manhattan Christian

Follow us on Twitter