KLTZ/MIX-93
The VOICE of northeast Montana!!!
Sports Links: | Sports | B Girls Divisional | C Girls State | C Boys State | B Boys Divisional | C Girls Divisional | C Boys Divisional | Online Audio | C Boys District | B Boys District | B Girls District | C Girls District |
We'll carry all Scobey games from the state tournament in Butte, March 1-3, 2018
State C Boys Basketball Tournament
Jeff Cole Insurance McDonalds Valley Bank
Town & Country Furniture Flip Burgers and Treats Western Drug
Robyn's Nest, Home of Fine D├ęcor Edward Jones, Bethanie Knight Taco Shack
Taxmasters First Community Bank Reynolds Market, Bakery and Deli
Sam and Jeff's Frances Mahon Deaconess Hospital Prairie Ridge Village
Independence Bank Norval Eugenes Pizza
Viking Construction Missouri River Realty Pro-Coop
Willie's Farm Repair Border Plains Equipment Glasgow Auto Safety Center
5th Ave Pharmacy and Gift LPL Financial/Gary Wageman EGT
Nemont Tire-rama Glasgow Hi-Line Ford
Kolstad Eye Clinics Newton Motors Scottie Express Wash
Game 1, Thursday 12:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Scobey 45
Melstone 43

Game 2, Thursday 2 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Arlee 58
Belt 37

Game 3, Thursday 6:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Park City 50
Fairview 44

Game 4, Thursday 8 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Heart Butte 53
Manhattan Christian 66

Game 5, Friday 12:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Melstone
Belt

Game 6, Friday 2 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Fairview
Heart Butte

Game 7, Friday 6:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Scobey 22 39 45 71
Arlee 15 33 55 76

Warriors Defeat the Spartans 76-71
Game 8, Friday 8 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Park City
Manhattan Christian

Game 9, Saturday 9:30 a.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Scobey 4 27 42 64
Fairview 14 30 38 59

Spartans Defeat the Warrior 64-59, Advance to Consolation Game
Game 10, Saturday 11 a.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Game 8 Loser
Game 5 Winner

Game 11, (Consolation)Saturday 6:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Melstone 9 21 30 46
Scobey 9 20 29 39

Melsone Defeats Scobey 46-39
Game 12, (Championship) Saturday 8 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Game 7 Winner
Game 8 Winner

Follow us on Twitter