KLTZ/MIX-93
The VOICE of northeast Montana!!!
| Sports | B Girls Divisional | C Girls State | C Boys State | B Boys Divisional | C Girls Divisional | C Boys Divisional | Online Audio | C Boys District | B Boys District | B Girls District | C Girls District |
3C District Boys Basketball Tournament

Zerbe Brothers

Triple A Glass

Sand Electric

Mondak Marine

McDonalds of Glasgow

Red Foxx Real Estate

Thompson and Sons

Taco Shack

Scottie Booster Club

Kolstad Eye Clinics

Scottie Express Wash

Newton Motors

Viking Construction

Jeff Cole Insurance

Pro Coop

Hi-Line Eyecare

Ezzie's Midtown/Raiders Quickstop

Ezzie's Westend/Wholesale Conoco

Chappell's Automotive

State Farm, Nathan Lee

Flip Burgers and Treats

Dairy Queen

Treasure Trails Processing

Border Plains Equipment

Fort Peck Community Federal Credit Union

5th Avenue Pharmacy and Gift

Prewett Interiors

Nemont

Western Drug

Thrivent Financial/Shelly George

Hi Line Collision Repair Center

Town & Country Furniture

Helland Law Firm PLLC

First Community Bank

Taxmasters

Reynolds Market, Deli and Bakery

Independence Bank

Eugene's Pizza

Tire-Rama Glasgow

Hi-Line Ford

Bank of Glasgow

Dale Plumbing & Heating

Oasis

Pehlke's Furniture

D & G Sports and Western

Frances Mahon Deaconess Hospital

Edward Jones/Bethanie Knight

Cottonwood Inn and Suites

Prairie Ridge Village

Robyn's Nest/Home of Fine D├ęcor

Jones Brothers Earth Moving

B S Central/Home of the B S Buzz

Cahill Seeds

Durum

Bell Mortuary

Cutting Edge Salon/Danette Borgen

Scott's Track and Wheel

Norval Electric

Montana Bar

Glasgow Eyecare

Buechler Insurance

Carney's Concrete

DK Construction

EGT

Glasgow Auto Safety Center

LaCasa Motel

Markles Warehouse

Rocky Mountain Law Partners PC

Stoughies in Hinsdale

CHMS

LPL Financial

Miles Community College

Stahl Seed Cleaning

Game 1, Wed. 6 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
North Country 16 34 58 70
Nashua 7 12 21 34

North Country defeats Nashua 70-34 in the first game of the District 3C Tournament

Game 2, Wed. 7:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Lustre 17 34 55 71
Frazer 4 12 19 21

Lustre 71, Frazer 21

Game 3, Thr. 6 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Scobey 54
North Country 38

Scobey boys defeated North Country, moving on to the championship on Friday.

Game 4, Thr. 7:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Dodson 75
Lustre Christian 56

Dodson boys defeated Lustre Christian, moving on to the championship on Friday.

Game 5, (Loser out) Fri. 9 a.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
North Country 14 30 43 54
Frazer 2 9 14 25

Game 6, (Loser out) Fri. 10:30 a.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Nashua 8 16 30 47
Lustre Christian 12 27 41 60

Game 7, (Consolation) Fri. 6 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Lustre Christian 51
North Country 33

Lustre Christian boys defeated North Country, advancing to Divisionals.

Game 8, (Championship) Fri. 7:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Scobey 53
Dodson 37

Scobey boys defeated Dodson in Friday's district 3C tournament championship.

Follow us on Twitter