KLTZ/MIX-93
The VOICE of northeast Montana!!!
| Sports | B Girls Divisional | C Girls State | C Boys State | B Boys Divisional | C Girls Divisional | C Boys Divisional | Online Audio | C Boys District | B Boys District | B Girls District | C Girls District |

B Divisional Boys Basketball Tournament

Zerbe Brothers

Triple A Glass

Sand Electric

Mondak Marine

McDonalds of Glasgow

Red Foxx Real Estate

Thompson and Sons

Taco Shack

Scottie Booster Club

Kolstad Eye Clinics

Scottie Express Wash

Newton Motors

Viking Construction

Jeff Cole Insurance

Pro Coop

Hi-Line Eyecare

Ezzie's Midtown/Raiders Quickstop

Ezzie's Westend/Wholesale Conoco

Chappell's Automotive

State Farm, Nathan Lee

Flip Burgers and Treats

Dairy Queen

Treasure Trails Processing

Border Plains Equipment

Fort Peck Community Federal Credit Union

5th Avenue Pharmacy and Gift

Prewett Interiors

Nemont

Western Drug

Thrivent Financial/Shelly George

Hi Line Collision Repair Center

Town & Country Furniture

Helland Law Firm PLLC

First Community Bank

Taxmasters

Reynolds Market, Deli and Bakery

Independence Bank

Eugene's Pizza

Tire-Rama Glasgow

Hi-Line Ford

Bank of Glasgow

Dale Plumbing & Heating

Oasis

Pehlke's Furniture

D & G Sports and Western

Frances Mahon Deaconess Hospital

Edward Jones/Bethanie Knight

Cottonwood Inn and Suites

Prairie Ridge Village

Robyn's Nest/Home of Fine D├ęcor

Jones Brothers Earth Moving

B S Central/Home of the B S Buzz

Cahill Seeds

Durum

Bell Mortuary

Cutting Edge Salon/Danette Borgen

Scott's Track and Wheel

Norval Electric

Montana Bar

Glasgow Eyecare

Buechler Insurance

Carney's Concrete

DK Construction

EGT

Glasgow Auto Safety Center

LaCasa Motel

Markles Warehouse

Rocky Mountain Law Partners PC

Stoughies in Hinsdale

CHMS

LPL Financial

Miles Community College

Stahl Seed Cleaning

Game 1, Thursday 1 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Fairfield 13 19 39 59
Glasgow 17 25 31 42

Keigan Skolrud 17 points, Kobe Sibley 11, Tim Wageman 8, Alec Boland 4, Trevor Klind 2

Game 2, Thr. 2:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Rocky Boy 50
Harlem 57

Game 3, Thr. 6:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Wolf Point 64
Cut Bank 48

Game 4, Thr. 8 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Malta 46
Shelby 60

Game 5, Fri. 1 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Glasgow 12 23 33 48
Rocky Boy 5 24 45 60

Alec Boland 18, Tim Wageman 12, Keigan Skolrud 8, Trevor Klind 6, Kobe Sibley 4

Game 6, Fri. 2:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Cut Bank 36
Malta 55

Game 7, Fri. 6:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Fairfield 68
Harlem 66

Game 8, Fri. 8 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Wolf Point 48
Shelby 63

Game 9, Sat. 9:30 a.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Harlem 54
Malta 59

Game 10, Sat. 11 a.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Wolf Point 57
Rocky Boy 71

Game 11, Sat. 6:30 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Rocky Boy 50
Malta 41

Game 12, Saturday 8 p.m. 1Q Half 3Q Final
Fairfield 54
Shelby 34

Follow us on Twitter